BUS #8: Fields Landing, Humboldt Hill, Herrick Rd., and Lundbar Hills to Zane, and EHS/Lundbar to Grant

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 8 Fields Landing/Humboldt Hill/Herrick Rd.
  Lunbar Hills to Zane, and EHS / Lundbar to Grant
   
7:20 King Salmon @ Herring
7:22 King Salmon @ Bus Stop Building
7:23 King Salmon @ Gills - turn around (no students here)
7:28 Botchies Crab Stand - West Side
7:32 Stanford just off Purdue 
7:33 Humboldt Hill @ Stanford - South West
7:35 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood - West Side
7:37 Humboldt Hill @ Keet TV
7:38 Donna @ Worthington East side-p/u around corner in a.m.
7:39 Donna Dr. @ Humboldt Hill
7:40 Humboldt Hill @ Hillcrest
7:41 Humboldt Hill @ Parkwood (East Side)
7:43 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
7:45 Humboldt Hill Rd. across from Country Club Market 
7:50 Herrick @ Alpine - as needed
7:55 Patricia @ Lunblade - East Side 
7:56 Boyle and Wells
7:58 Grant School -drop off Grant and Winship Hardship
8:07 EHS - drop off 
8:15 ZANE - drop off 
   
Bus 8 Grant to Central Eureka & Ryan Center
  Zane & EHS to Lundbar Hills, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:37 Grant - Load students
2:50 Dollison between A & California facing East
2:53 D St between Long and Dollison facing South
2:57 Trinity between E and D facing West 
3:05 Sequoia Park - D/O Outside the Box kids 
3:10 Winship - Load ASES Zane Students
3:25 Zane - load 
3:35 EHS - load 
3:45 Grant School Drop Off
3:50 Lundblade and Patricia
3:54 Boyle and Wells
3:52 Boyle @ Lundblade
4:00 Humboldt Hill Rd. - (just past Country Club Market)
4:04 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
4:07 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
4:10 Humboldt Hill and Summit
4:12 Donna Dr. and Worthington
4:14 Humboldt Hill and Hillcrest
4:16 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
4:19 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
4:22 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit - as needed
4:26 King Salmon @ Gill's - turn around
4:27 King Salmon @ Herring
4:28 King Salmon across from Bus Shed
4:31 Botchie's Crab Stand
4:45 Corp Yard
5:15 Off Duty
Note: These Students Ride Bus 25 home on Mondays
   
Route: Bus 8 Monday Early Outs
  Zane & EHS to Lunbar, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:02 Winship - Load CLC for Zane
2:15 Zane d/o Winship and Load Zane 
2:25 EHS - Drop Off  Zane - Load EHS
2:35 Grant School - Drop Off
2:40 Lundblade and Patricia
2:43 Boyle and Wells
2:42 Boyle @ Lundblade - as needed
2:50 Humboldt Hill Rd. - just past Country Club Mkt. 
2:54 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
2:56 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
2:58 Humboldt Hill and Summit
2:59 Donna Dr. and Worthington
3:00 Humboldt Hill and Hillcrest
3:02 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
3:04 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
3:06 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit - as needed
3:10 King Salmon @ Gill's - turn around
3:12 King Salmon @ Herring
3:13 King Salmon across from bus shed
3:17 Botchie's Crab Stand