Shared Bus Route: Freshwater Bus 8/ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

SHARED ROUTE: Freshwater Bus 8 takes Washington/Winship EHS students to Freswater School to transfer to ECS Bus 7 to go to school

Freshwater Bus 8 Mitchell & Pidgeon Pt. to Washington, Winship & EHS
   
7:12 Gregory Lane 
7:16 Mitchell @ Cummings Rd.
7:20 5027 Cummings Rd
7:22 4949 Cummings Rd
7:24 4757 Cummings
7:25 4535 Cummings
7:27 Mitchell & Cummings
7:29 Mitchell @ Mitchell Hts
7:34 Turn around at 3151Pigeon Pt.
7:35 3081 Pigeon Pt
7:36 2939 Pigeon Pt
7:37 Brier Lane
7:38 2939 Pigeon Pt
7:39 Pigeon Pt @ Woodland Way
7:40 Pidgeon Pt. @ Swanlund 
7:45 Freshwater School - Transfer to ECS Bus 7
   
  NOTE:  ECS Students ride Bus 7 home in PM