BUS #10: Central Eureka to Grant, Elk River/Ridgewood/Cutten to Winship & EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 10 Central Eureka to Grant-Ridgewood to
  Winship - Cutten to EHS
   
7:12 Wabash & B St - South side - Grant
7:17 William & Del Norte - North West Corner - Grant **
7:25 Grotto & C - North East Corner- Grant
7:30 Grant School - Drop Off
7:40 Showers Rd. - EHS-
7:43 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
7:45 Ridgewood Dr. just off Walnut
7:47 Ridgewood School
7:48 Avalon/Walnut
7:50 Walnut just before Home Drive
7:52 Winship Middle School - Drop Off & Load EHS
7:55 Holly @ Excelsior
7:57 Excelsior @ Simmons
8:00 Campton & Lexi
8:10 Eureka High - drop off
   
Bus 10 Grant to Central Eureka 
  EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood & Elk River
   
2:37 Grant - Load Grant
2:53 1921 C St.
2:55 Del Norte between A & B - (facing Bay)
2:57 Spring just off Del Norte (facing South) 
3:00 Jefferson Center 
3:05 Betty Chin Center (C St between 6 & 7th)
3:14 Zane - load
3:20 EHS - Load EHS  
3:35 Campton @ Leslie
3:37 Excelsior and Simmons
3:39 Holly and Roberts
3:43 Winship -Drop Off and Load 
3:45 Cypress and Cedar
3:48 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
3:50 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:51 Ridgewood School-
3:54 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:56 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
4:04 Elk River Road @ Showers 
4:15 Corp Yard
4:45 Off Duty
Note: These students ride Bus 25 home on Monday
   
Bus 10 Monday - Grant to Central Eureka 
  EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood & Elk River
   
2:00 Grant - Load Out of the Box Kids
2:08 Winship -Load 
2:12 Cypress and Cedar
2:17 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
2:20 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
2:21 Ridgewood School-
2:24 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
2:26 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
2:35 EHS - Load EHS  
2:40 Campton @ Leslie
2:43 Excelsior and Simmons
2:45 Holly and Roberts
2:47 Cypress and Cedar
2:51 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
2:55 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
2:56 Ridgewood School-
2:58 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:00 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
3:08 Elk River Road @ Showers