BUS #1: North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 1  North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship
   
7:00 Pine @ Washington - South West - Winship & AB Hardships
7:02 Pine @ Simpson - South West - Winship & AB Hardships
7:04 15th at Union  - North West- Winship & AB hardships
7:08 Hawthorne between Spring & Fairfield - Winship & AB 
7:10 Wabash and B - Alice Birney Hardship
7:12 Williams @ Del Norte - West - Winship & AB Hardship
7:20 McCullens off Broadway (old Pueblo Market-Winship and Alice Birney) 
7:25 McCullens at Rudy - Winship
7:27 Alice Birney - drop off then load Winship Only
7:45 Winship - Unload
7:55 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side / Winship
8:00 Pine St @ Lincoln School - Winship 
8:20 Winship - Unload
   
Bus 1 Alice Birney & Winship  to West Eureka
   
2:15 Washington School 
2:30 610 Burrill St.
2:37 Alice Birney- Load
2:48 Hawthorne between Spring & Albee -South Side  
2:49 Hawthorne between Pine and California - South side RLC
2:53 15th & Union - North East Corner
2:56 Simpson at Pine- South East
2:58 Pine @ Washington - South East
3:02 Betty Chinn Center - On C St.
3:05 Clark @ D Street - South Side
3:20 Winship - Load
3:40 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:45 Highland just before Dakota St.
3:49 Dakota St. just before McCullen
3:51 McCullen and Rudy
   
Bus 1 Monday - Alice Birney to West Eureka
  Winship & EHS to South West Eureka
   
1:45 Washington School
1:55 610 Burrill St.
2:00 Alice Birney- Load
2:10 Hawthorne between Spring and Albee -South Side
2:12 Hawthorne between Pine & California - South Side RLC
2:14 15th @ Union - NE corner
2:16 Simpson at Pine - SW corner 
2:18 Pine @ Washington - South East - 
2:20 Betty Chinn Center on C St.
2:22 Clark @ D St.
2:32 Winship - Load
2:50 Alice Birney - Drop Off
2:56 Highland just before Dakota St.
2:59 Dakota just before McCullen
3:02 McCullen and Rudy