BUS #7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln, to Freshwater, Winship, EHS. Pigeon Pt, Mitchell Rd to Washington/Winship/EHS via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 7 Indianola,Walker Point,Ole Hanson,
  Redmond Ln,to Freshwater,Washington,Winship,EHS
  Pigeon Pt., Mitchell Rd.to Washington/Winship/EHS
  via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7 **
   
7:12* Redmond Rd. and Myrtle - as needed
7:15 Robin Ln. and Myrtle - as needed
7:18 7390 Myrtle Ave.   - before roundabout
7:19* 7660 Myrtle Ave. @ Mobile Estates
7:21* Indianola Trailer Park
7:24* 440 Indianola Rd.
7:26* Walker Point @ Hidden Valley-p/u and turn around
7:28 7225 Old Arcata Rd. - S.W.
7:29 7234 Old Arcata Rd - S.W.
7:30 1226 Freshwater Rd
  2156 Freshwater Rd
7:32 Freshwater Park -  turn around
  2511 Freshwater Rd
7:35 Freshwater Rd. @ Fellman
7:36 2311 Freshwater Rd.  as needed
7:38 Hassler Dr. - as needed
7:40 Dooley @ Freshwater Rd. - as needed
7:45 Freshwater School -meet Freshwater and Kneeland Buses -make exhanges
7:50 Worthington - EHS and hardship 
8:00 Washington School - as needed
8:10 EHS - Winship Transfer to Bus 4/wait for Zoe kids
8:15 Load Zoe Students
8:25 Zoe Barnum - Drop Off
* Shared bus stops, Bus 7 transports Freshwater Elem. to Freshwater School
** Freshwater Bus picks up and transfers students from these areas to ECS Bus 7 at Freshwater School to continue on to Washington,Winship & EHS
   
Bus 7 Washington to Cummings,Mitchell Rd.,Lafayette 
  Winship,EHS to Freshwater, Mitchell, Indianola
   
2:37 Washington School
2:48 Lanham Family Daycare-Hall Ave. 
2:48 Cummings & Mitchell
2:50 Lower Mitchell & Mitchell Hts Rd.
3:00 Lafayette- Load Betty Chin & Out of the Box students 
3:05 7th and C @ Betty Chinn Center
3:11 Sequoia Park - Drop Off  Out of Box kids- ZOO GATE
3:15 WINSHIP - P/U Grant and EHS
3:28 GRANT - Drop off Winship 
3:34 Carson @ J - Teen Center
3:35 EHS - Load EHS & Zane Transfers from Bus 10 & 2. Winship Hardships to Bus 2 and Bus 8
  Transfer Winship Hardships to Bus 2 & Bus 8
3:43 Lafayette - d/o EHS 
3:45 Worthington - d/o EHS
3:47 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop - as needed
3:50 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:51 3199 Mitchell Rd. @ driveway
3:52 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
3:55 Pigeon Point @ Woodard - d/o and turn around
3:58 1226 Freshwater Road
4:00 Freshwater Park -  turn around
4:04 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
4:06 Freshwater Rd. @ Fellman
4:08 Myrtle Ave. @ Robin Ln. as needed
4:15 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
4:20 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
4:23 Hidden Valley @ Walker Pt. - turnaround and d/o
4:25 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W.
   
Bus 7 Monday Early Outs 
  Winship/EHS to Mitchell Rd., Freshwater & Indianola
Washington Students that ride Bus 7 T-Friday, Ride Bus 18 or Bus 2 on Mondays
 
2:00 Lafayette Load - Out of Box
2:10 Sequoia Park -d/o  Out of Box kids - ZOO GATE
2:15 WINSHIP
2:30 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
2:37 Carson @ J - Teen Center only
2:38 EHS - Load EHS & Zane Transfers from Bus 8 & 2. 
  Transfer Winship Hardships to Bus 2 & Bus 8
2:53 Lafayette - d/o
2:57 Worthington d/o
3:00 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:05 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:08 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
3:12 Pigeon Point @ Woodard - d/o and turn around
3:20 1226 Freshwater Road
3:24 Freshwater Park - turn around
3:26 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
3:27 Freshwater Rd. a\@ Fellman
3:30 Myrtle Ave @ Robin Ln. as needed
3:33 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
3:35 Indianola Mobile Home Park - as needed
3:37 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
3:40 Hidden Valley @ Walker Point - turn around and d/o 
3:45 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W.