BUS #4: North Eureka to Lafayette, Lafayette area to EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 4 North Eureka to Lafayette,
  Lafayette area to EHS
   
6:56 Spring and Hawthorne - Elem only
7:00 Union @ Wabash - East Side- Elem only
7:02 Wabash and B - Elem
7:04 C St. @ 15th - SE corner - Elem
7:07 F St. @ 13th St. - SE corner - Elem
7:09 F St. between 8th & 9th - East side - Elem
7:12 Clark @ B St. - West side (Jefferson) -Elem
7:18 A St between 7th and 6th - East side
7:20 10th between H & I
7:23 7th @ O St.- Elem
7:30 LAFAYETTE -Unload Elem.
7:40 3rd and Q Sts. - SW corner - elem
7:44 T Street @ 3rd - SE corner- elem 
7:55 LAFAYETTE -Unload Elem. - Load EHS & Zane Hardship
8:05 EHS- Transfer Zane to Bus 2 / Load Winship from Bus 7 
8:15 Grant Load Winship
8:25 WINSHIP
   
Bus 4 Lafayette to North Eureka
  Winship to North West Eureka
   
2:12 LAFAYETTE
2:25 T between 3rd & 4th - West side
2:30 3rd and Q - NW Corner 
2:33 8th St. at M - NE Corner
2:37 LAFAYETTE
2:52 T between 3rd & 4th - West side
2:56 3rd and Q - NW Corner 
3:00 8th St. at M - NE Corner
3:02 8th between H & I 
3:04 9th St. @ G - NE Corner -
3:05 9th St. between H and I
3:06 1018 F ST. West Side-
3:07 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
3:09 F St just before Wabash - NE Corner
3:12 C Street @ 15th - East Side-
3:13 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner 
3:18 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
3:22 Wabash just before Union(Runeburg)
3:24 Spring @ Hawthorne NW corner 
3:26 Union @ Wabash- East Side  (Church)
3:28 Wabash and B St
3:32 Winship
3:45 EHS - load 3rd & Q
3:50 Williams & Del Norte -Red Light
3:54 Hawthorne at B St.
3:56 Hawthorne at Spring 
4:00 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side 
4:03 Pine between Breenan and Harris - Lincoln
4:12 Simpson btn. California and A
4:15 A st. behind Jefferson School
4:22 3rd & Q Drop Off
   
Bus 4 Monday - Lafayette to North Eureka
  Winship to North West Eureka
   
2:00 Lafayette
2:15 T between 3rd and 4th - West side
2:20 3rd and Q - NW Corner RLC
2:25 8th St. at M - NE Corner
2:26 8th between H & I 
2:28 9th and G
2:30 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
2:28 F St just before Wabash - NE Corner
2:31 C Street @ 15th - East Side-
2:33 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner 
2:36 Betty Chins - Drop Off
2:39 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
2:41 Wabash just before Union (Runeburg)
2:45 Spring and Hawthorn NW Corner Red light
2:48 Union @ Wabash- East Side (Church)
2:50 Wabash and B St
2:55 WINSHIP -Load
3:05 EHS - Load 3rd & Q
3:10 Williams & Del Norte -Red Light
3:14 Hawthorne at B St.
3:17 Hawthorne at Spring - Red Light
3:20 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side - Red Light
3:25 Pine between Breenan and Harris - Lincoln
3:30 Simpson btn. California and A
3:33 A st. behind Jefferson School
3:40 3rd & Q