Shared Bus Route: Freshwater Bus 8/ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

SHARED ROUTE: Freshwater Bus 8 takes Washington/Winship
EHS students to Freswater School to transfer to ECS Bus 7 to go to school

Freshwater Bus # 8
Mitchell & Pidgeon Pt. to Washington, Winship & EHS
7:12 Gregory Lane
7:16 Mitchell @ Cummings Rd.
Turn around at Heaven Lane
7:21 5027 Cummings Rd
7:22 4949 Cummings Rd
7:23 4757 Cummings
7:24 4535 Cummings
7:25 Mitchell & Cummings
7:27 Mitchell @ Mitchell Hts
7:34 Turn around at 3151Pigeon Pt.
7:35 3081 Pigeon Pt
7:36 Brier Lane
7:37 2939 Pigeon Pt
7:38 Pigeon Pt @ Woodland Way
7:39 Pidgeon Pt. @ Swanlund
7:45 Freshwater School - Transfer to ECS Bus 7
NOTE: ECS Students ride Bus 7 home in PM