BUS #8: Fields Landing, Humboldt Hill, Herrick Rd.

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Updated 6/11/2020

Bus 7 Fields Landing/Humboldt Hill/Herrick Rd.

8:04 Hawthorne between Spring and Fairfield
8:06 Union @ Wabash - East Side - inactive
8:08 Fairfield at Progress
8:20 Botchie's
8:25 Humboldt Hill @ Yale Circle
8:26 Humboldt Hill @Stanford - South West
8:28 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood - South West
8:30 Humboldt Hill @Keet TV
8:34 Donna Dr. @ Worthington - East Side 
8:37 Donna Dr. @ Humboldt Hill 
8:39 Humboldt Hill @ Parkwood - East Side
8:42 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg - East across from Stanford
8:45 Humboldt Hill Rd. - East across from Country Club Market 
8:52 Elk River Rd. @ Zanone
8:54 Showers Rd. 
8:59 Across from 1173 Ridgewood Dr. 
9:02 Ridgewood School
9:07 Avalon/Walnut
9:09 Walnut just before Home Dr. 
9:12 Walnut just before Northridge Dr. - South End
9:17 Cypress @ Cedar
9:20 Holly @ Excelsior
9:23 Excelsior @ Simmons
9:26 Campton & Lexi
9:35 4045 Williams
9:41 Patricia @ Lundblade - East Side 
9:44 Boyle & Wells
9:51 Azalea between Vance & Leonard
9:53 4971 Meyers Ave. 
9:55 Higgins & Meyers
9:59 Lewis Ave. just past Alpha - 1 ONLY BUS
10:04 Old Jacobs School
10:15 640 Burrill St. 
10:18 Harris before California
10:21 Harris before Lowell