BUS #7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln, to Freshwater, Winship, EHS. Pigeon Pt, Mitchell Rd to Washington/Winship/EHS via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 7 Indianola,Walker Point,Ole Hanson,
Redmond Ln,to Freshwater,Washington,Winship,EHS
Pigeon Pt., Mitchell Rd.to Washington/Winship/EHS
via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7 **
7:15 Myrtle @ Ole Hanson
7:17 7390 Myrtle Ave. - before roundabout
7:19 7660 Myrtle Ave. @ Mobile Estates
7:21 Indianola Trailer Park
7:26 Walker Point @ Hidden Valley-p/u and turn around
7:28 7225 Old Arcata Rd. - S.W.
7:29 Myrtle Ave @ Redmond Rd - as needed
7:30 1226 Freshwater Rd
7:31 1628 Freshwater Rd p/u Elem
7:32 Freshwater @ Apple Valley Rd.
7:33 Freshwater @ Steele Lane
7:34 Freshwater Park - P/U then turn around
7:35 2927 Freshwater Rd
7:36 2511 Freshwater Rd
7:45 Freshwater School -meet Freshwater Bus 8 -and transfer
7:50 Old Worthington School - EHS and hardship
8:00 Washington School - Drop Off as needed
8:08 EHS - Drop Off - Winship Hardships Transfer to Bus 4
8:15 Load Zoe Students
8:25 Zoe Barnum - Drop Off
* Shared bus stops, Bus 7 transports Freshwater Elem. to Freshwater School
** Freshwater Bus picks up and transfers students from these areas to ECS
Bus 7 at Freshwater School to continue on to Washington,Winship & EHS
Bus 7 Washington/ Lafayette to Coopers Gultch, Washington
to Cummins, Mitchell/ EHS & Winship to Myrtle, Freshwater,
Indianola / Zane Hardships to Myrtle Area
2:37 Washington School - load Students
2:45 Lafayette - load Cooper Gultch Students
2:50 Cooper Gultch - Drop Off Washington and Lafayette
2:57 Lanham Family Daycare-Hall Ave.
3:00 Cummings & Mitchell
3:03 lower Mitchell @ upper Mitchell Rd
3:07 2725 Myrtle Ave.- Wed, Thur and Friday - Hardship
3:12 Out of the Box as needed
3:18 WINSHIP - Load Grant, EHS, Freshwater area
3:30 GRANT - Drop off Winship
3:34 Carson @ J - Drop Off students for Teen Center
3:37 EHS - Load EHS & Zane going to Lafayette, Worthington, and Freshwater Area
Transfer Winship Hardships to Bus 2
3:43 Lafayette - d/o EHS and Zane Hardships
3:45 Worthington - d/o EHS and Zane Hardships
3:47 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop - d/o EHS and Zane Hardships
3:50 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:53 Pigeon Point as needed
3:57 1226 Freshwater Road
3:58 Freshwater @ Grange Rd
3:59 Freshwater @ Apple Valley
4:00 Freshwater @ Steele Lane
4:01 Freshwater Park - Turnaround and Drop Off
4:02 2927 Freshwater Rd
4:04 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence)
4:15 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates
4:17 Indanola Trailer Park
4:20 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) Emily
4:23 Hidden Valley @ Walker Pt. - turnaround and d/o Jenna
4:25 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W. Brayden
Bus #7 Monday Early Outs
Washington to Coopers Gultch, Hall Ave
Lafayette to Coopers Gultch/Out of the Box
Winship/ and EHS to Myrtle Town/Freshwater/ Indianola
Zane Hardships to Lafayette & Worthington
2:00 Washington School - load Students
2:08 Lafayette - load Cooper Gultch Students
2:12 Cooper Gultch - Drop Off Washington and Lafayette
2:18 Lanham Family Daycare-Hall Ave.
2:20 Cummings & Mitchell
2:22 lower Mitchell @ upper Mitchell Rd
2:26 Out of the Box as needed
2:29 WINSHIP Load
2:38 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
2:40 Carson @ J - Teen Center only
2:42 EHS - Unload Winship / P/U EHS & Wait for Bus 2/8 Zane
2:53 Lafayette - d/o
2:57 Worthington d/o
3:00 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:05 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:10 Pigeon Point as needed
3:17 1226 Freshwater Road
3:19 Freshwater at Grange Road
3:21 Freshwater @ Apple Valley
3:22 Freshwater @ Steele Lane
3:24 Freshwater Park - turn around
3:25 2927 Freshwater Rd
3:26 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence)
3:27 Freshwater Rd.
3:30 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates
3:33 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
3:35 Indianola Mobile Home Park
3:37 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort)
3:40 Hidden Valley @ Walker Point - turn around and d/o
3:45 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W.