BUS #4: North Eureka to Lafayette, Lafayette area to EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 4 North Eureka to Lafayette,
Lafayette area to EHS, EHS/Grant to Winship
7:08 Spring and Hawthorne - Elem only
7:10 Union @ Wabash - East Side- Elem only
7:12 Wabash and B - Elem
7:14 C St. @ 15th - SE corner - Elem
7:18 F St. @ 13th St. - SE corner - Elem
7:20 F St. between 8th & 9th - East side - Elem
7:23 Clark @ B St. - West side (Jefferson) -Elem
7:29 A St between 7th and 6th - East side
7:32 3rd and C st as needed
7:36 3rd @ L - Elem
7:37 3rd and Q Sts. - SW corner -
7:40 5th and O St
7:42 7th @ O St.- Elem
7:49 T Street @ 3rd - SE corner-
7:55 LAFAYETTE -Unload Elem. - Load EHS & Zane Hardships
8:05 EHS- Drop Off EHS and Load Winship
8:18 Grant School - Load Winship-
8:25 Winship - Drop Off
Bus 4 Lafayette to North Eureka
Winship to West Eureka
2:37 LAFAYETTE
2:50 3rd between V and U St
2:51 T between 3rd & 4th - West side
2:54 5th and O - NW Corner
2:58 8th St. at M - NE Corner
3:00 9th St. between G and F
3:03 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
3:08 C @ 15th - East
3:10 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner
3:13 Betty Chins - Drop Off
3:14 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
3:15 C @ 15th - West Side
3:18 Wabash just before Union(Runeburg)
3:20 Union @ Wabash- East Side (Church)
3:22 Spring @ Hawthorne NW corner
3:32 Winship
3:42 EHS - load 3rd St.
3:46 Williams & Del Norte -Red Light
3:50 Hawthorne at B St.
3:53 Hawthorne at Spring
3:57 Creighton @ Albee - South Side
4:02 Pine between Breenan and Harris - Lincoln
4:12 Simpson btn. California and A St
4:15 A st. behind Jefferson School
4:17 7th and P st
4:19 3rd & T Drop Off
4:22 3rd & Q Drop Off
Bus 4 Monday - Lafayette to North Eureka
Winship to North West Eureka
2:00 Lafayette
2:13 3rd between V and U St
2:15 T between 3rd and 4th - West side
2:18 3rd and Q - NE Corner RLC
2:20 3rd @ O - Elem - North East Corner
2:23 5th and O St - West Side
2:25 8th St. at M - NE Corner
2:28 9th and G - North East
2:29 F ST. at 13th - West Side-
2:31 C Street @ 15th - East Side-
2:33 Clark and B (Jefferson) - NW Corner
2:35 Betty Chins - Drop Off
2:37 918 C St. @ Kids R People 2
2:40 C Street @ 15th - West Side-
2:41 Wabash just before Union (Runeburg)
2:45 Union @ Wabash- East Side (Church)
2:48 Spring and Hawthorn NW Corner Red light
Bus 4's Winship students ride Bus 25 home on Mondays
2:53 EHS - Load
2:58 Simpson btn. California and A St
3:00 A st. behind Jefferson School
3:05 7th and P st
3:08 3rd & T St
3:13 3rd & Q St