BUS #2: North East Eureka

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Updated 6/11/2020

Bus #2  N.East Eureka - Pine Hill Area
8:06 Wabash & B
8:08 Williams just after Wabash
8:10 637 Humboldt
8:13 Carson between G & H 
8:16 Huntoon between C & B
8:18 Sonoma & B St.
8:20 44 West Hawthorne St.
8:24 28 Del Norte St. 
8:26 C St. @ 15th St - SE Corner
8:28 15th St. & A St. 
8:30 1604 Pine St.
8:32 15th & Union St. 
8:35 Corner of C St. and Hillsdale
8:37 Corner of 8th and G St. 
8:38 Corner of Pine & Washington
8:41 A St. between 7th & 6th 
8:44 F St. @ 13th St. - SE Corner
8:48 Del Norte @ K St. - SW Corner 
8:50 J St. @ 13th
8:52 1035 J St. 
8:54 J St. @ 9th St. 
9:00 5th & M St. 
9:05 704 M St. 
9:06 P St. just after 7th St. 
9:08 11th St. @ Ross Park
9:12 P St. at Gates - NW Corner
9:14 Del Norte @ P (facing P)
9:16 16th & S St. 
9:18 14th @ T St. 
9:20 14th and East
9:22 East just after 16th St.
9:26 Henderson @ R St. 
9:29 1321 Long St.
9:34 Henderson and Pine St. 
9:38 Corner of Allard and Glen St. 
9:42 4047 Little Fairfield
9:45 3835 Union St. 
9:49 3319 Summer St. 
9:53 California between Grotto and Harris
9:56 A St. @ Grotto
10:00 Pine St. @ Lincoln School
10:10 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side
10:15 316 Buhne St.