BUS #2: North East Eureka to Washington and Pine Hill to Zane/EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 2  N.East Eureka to Washington
 Pine Hill  area to Zane/EHS
7:05 Fairfield at Hawthorne- MV Students
7:10 Del Norte @ J St -South West Corner - Elem only
7:13  J Street @ 13th - Elem only
7:15 J Street @ 9th - Elem only
7:17 11th St @ Ross Park - Elem only
7:24 15th and R Elem Only
7:26 P St at Gates - NW Corner - Elem only
7:29 Del Norte @ P (facing P)
7:32 16th & S - Elem Only
7:33 14th @ T St.- Elem. Only
7:35 14th and East - Elem only
7:40 15th off Harrison - Elem only
7:45 WASHINGTON SCHOOL - DROP OFF
7:52 Grant School as needed for Hardships
7:55 Azalea between Vance and Leonard Zane & EHS
7:58 Higgins and Meyers - Zane and EHS
8:00 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha - EHS 
8:02 Old Jacobs School - EHS 
8:04 Alice Birney- D/O as needed
8:10 EHS Drop off and Load Zane Transfers
8:20 ZANE
Bus 2 Washington to East Eureka  
 EHS & Zane to Pine Hill  
2:38 Washington School - Load
2:48 15th off Harrison
2:52 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:54 J @ 17th - NE corner- Red Light
2:56 J @ 13th - NE corner - Red Light
2:57 J @ 9th - NE corner - Red Light
3:00 Betty Chins
3:04 10th and M
3:05 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
3:08 15th and R St
3:09 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
3:10 Del Norte @ P St
3:12 17th @ R St.
3:13 14th and T- SE corner as needed
3:14 14th between East & West- South Side
3:18 Zane Load  
3:30 EHS 
3:45 GRANT- Drop Off as needed
3:50 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:53 Higgins and Meyers
3:55 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:57 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
4:00 Old Jacobs school
4:05 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
4:07 McCullens across from Rudy
4:10 Hawthorne @ Serenity Inn- Drop Off as needed
4:13 A st. behind Jefferson School - as needed
Bus 2  Monday-Washington to East Eureka  
   Zane & EHS to Pine Hill  
   
2:00 Washington School - Load
2:07 15th Just off Harrison - North West 
2:10 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:13 J @ 17th - NE corner
2:16 J @ 13th - NE corner redlight escort
2:18 J @ 9th - NE corner
2:21 Betty Chin's
2:23 10th and M
2:24 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
2:27 15th and R St
2:30 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
2:31 Del Norte @ P -Stop Sign
2:33 17th & R St.
2:35 14th and T- as needed
2:37 14th between East & West- South Side
2:40 Zane Load 
2:46 EHS - Load
3:02 GRANT - Drop off
3:06 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:08 Higgins and Meyers
3:10 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:12 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
3:14 Old Jacobs school
3:18 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
3:21 McCullens across from Rudy
3:26 Hawthorne @ Serenity Inn- Drop Off as needed