BUS #10: Central Eureka to Grant, Elk River/Ridgewood/Cutten to Winship & EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 10 Central Eureka to Grant
Elk River/Cutten to EHS & Winship
7:13 Hawthorne between Spring & Fairfield Grant Hardships
7:15 Union at Wabash - Grant Hardships
7:19 Wabash and B St
7:31 Huntoon Between C & B
7:35 A St @ Grotto - North West Corner- Grant
7:39 Carson between G & H
7:42 Grant School - Drop Off
7:51 Showers Rd. - EHS-
7:55 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
8:00 Ridgewood School
8:02 Avalon/Walnut
8:03 Walnut just before Home Drive
8:05 Walnut just before Northridge Drive south end
8:10 Winship Middle School - Drop Off
8:13 Holly @ Excelsior
8:14 Excelsior @ Simmons
8:16 Campton & Lexi
8:22 Eureka High - unload
Bus 10 Grant to Central Eureka
EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood &
Elk River
2:37 Grant - Load Grant
2:47 Grotto @ A
2:49 Dollison between A & California (facing East)
2:51 D St between Long and Dollison (facing South)
2:55 Carson @ G
2:57 Trinity between E and D facing West
3:00 Huntoon between B& C facing East
3:02 Del Norte between A & B - (facing Bay)
3:04 Spring just off Del Norte (facing South)
3:07 Simpson @ Pine
3:08 Pine @ Grant
3:09 California @ Chope
3:10 Betty Chin Center (C St between 6 & 7th)
3:12 Jefferson Center
3:18 Zane - load
3:30 EHS - Load EHS - do not leave before 3:35 !
3:45 Campton @ Leslie
3:47 Excelsior and Simmons
3:49 Holly and Roberts
3:53 Winship -Drop Off
3:58 Walnut @ Greenbriar
4:02 Walnut just after Northridge Dr. south end
4:04 Walnut just before Home Dr.
4:05 Walnut just pass Avalon
4:06 Ridgewood Dr. just off Walnut
4:07 Ridgewood School-
4:08 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
4:10 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
4:13 Elk River Road @ Showers
Bus 10 Monday Early Out
Grant to Central Eureka
EHS to Cutten/ Ridgewood/ Elk River
2:00 Grant
2:07 Grotto @ A
2:09 Dollison between A & California (facing East)
2:11 D St between Long and Dollison (facing South)
2:15 Carson @ G
2:17 Trinity between E and D facing West
2:20 Huntoon between B& C facing East
2:22 Del Norte between A & B - (facing Bay)
2:24 Spring just off Del Norte (facing South)
2:27 Simpson @ Pine
2:28 Pine @ Grant
2:30 California @ Chope
2:33 Betty Chin Center (C St between 6 & 7th)
2:35 Jefferson Center
Bus 10's Winship Students ride Bus 25 home on Mondays
2:41 EHS - Load EHS
2:50 Campton @ Leslie
2:53 Excelsior and Simmons
2:55 Holly and Roberts
3:00 Winship -unload
3:05 Walnut @ Greenbriar
3:08 Walnut just after Northridge Dr. south end
3:10 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
3:12 Ridgewood Dr. just off Walnut
3:15 Ridgewood School-
3:18 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:20 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
3:25 Elk River Road @ Showers