BUS #9: Freshwater to Washington, Winship, and EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Morning Route:
    
Bus #9  Mitchell & Pidgeon Pt. to Washington, Winship & EHS

7:15 Mitchell @ Cummings Rd.
7:20 4764 Cummings Rd
7:22 4949 Cummings Rd
7:23 Haven Lane - Turn around
7:25 4535 Cummings
7:29 Mitchell @ Mitchell Hts
7:32 2960 Pidgeon Pt
7:33 Across from Brier Lane
7:34 3151Pigeon Pt
7:35 2939 Pidgeon Pt.
7:36 Pidgeon Pt. @ Swanlund 
7:40 Myrtle Ave. @ Felt Rd
7:45 Freshwater School - Transfer to ECS Bus 7

ECS Students from these stops will Ride Bus #7 home in the PM