BUS #8: Fields Landing, Humboldt Hill, Herrick Rd., and Lundbar Hills to Zane, and EHS/Lundbar to Grant

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

 

Bus 8 Fields Landing/Humboldt Hill/Herrick Rd./
  Lunbar Hills to Zane, and EHS / Lundbar to Grant
   
7:20 King Salmon @ Herring
7:22 King Salmon @ Bus Stop Building
7:23 King Salmon @ Gills - turn around (no students here)
7:28 Botchies Crab Stand - West Side
7:32 Purdue @ Stanford - p/u Zane students
7:33 Humboldt Hill @ Stanford - South West
7:35 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood - West Side
7:37 Humboldt Hill @ Keet TV
7:38 Donna @ Worthington East side-p/u around corner in a.m.
7:39 Donna Dr. @ Humboldt Hill
7:40 Humbolt Hill @ Hillcrest 
7:43 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
7:45 Humboldt Hill Rd. across from Country Club Market 
7:50 Herrick @ Alpine - as needed
7:55 Patricia @ Lunblade - East Side - one girl
7:56 Boyle and Wells
7:58 Grant School -drop off Grant
8:07 EHS - drop off 
8:15 ZANE - drop off 
   
Bus 8 Grant to Central Eureka & Ryan Center
  Zane & EHS to Lundbar Hills, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:35 Grant - Load students
2:47 D St. just North of Dollison 
2:54 Trinity and D 
3:00 Del Norte & C St. 
3:10 Sequoia Park - D/O Outside the Box kids 
3:15 Winship - Load ASES Zane Students
3:25 Zane - D/O ASES & load 
3:35 EHS - load 
3:45 Grant School - d/o hardship 
3:50 Lundblade and Patricia
3:54 Boyle and Wells
3:52 Boyle @ Lundblade
4:00 Humboldt Hill Rd. - (behind Country Club Market) 
4:02 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
4:04 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
4:09 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
4:15 Humboldt Hill and Summit
4:17 Donna Dr. and Worthington
4:18 Humboldt hill and Hillcrest
4:20 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
4:25 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit - as needed
4:27 King Salmon @ Herring
4:27 King Salmon @ Gill's - turn around
4:28 King Salmon Bus Stop
4:35 Botchie's Crab Stand
Note: These Students Ride Bus 23 home on Mondays
   
Bus 8 Monday Early Outs
  Zane & EHS to Lunbar, Humb.Hill, 
  King Salmon & Fields Landing
   
2:05 Winship - Load ASES for Zane
2:15 Zane d/o Winship and Load Zane 
2:25 EHS - Drop Off  Zane - Load EHS
2:35 Grant School - d/o hardship and p/u   hardship if needed
2:40 Lundblade and Patricia
2:43 Boyle and Wells
2:42 Boyle @ Lundblade - as needed
2:50 Humboldt Hill Rd. - (behind Country Club Market)
2:52 Humboldt Hill Rd. - facing North (go around Mkt.)
2:54 Humboldt Hill and Stanford
2:56 Humboldt Hill and Parkwood
2:58 Humboldt Hill and Summit
2:59 Donna Dr. and Worthington
3:00 Humboldt Hill at Hillcrest
3:02 Humboldt Hill @ Kellogg (across from Stanford)
3:03 South Broadway and King Salmon Exit - as needed
3:05 King Salmon @ Herring
3:06 King Salmon @ Gill's - turn around
3:07 King Salmon Bus Stop
3:12 Botchie's Crab Stand