BUS #25: Monday - Grant to Central Eureka

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Afternoon Route (Monday Early Out):

Bus #25 - Grant to Central Eureka     

Note: These students ride Bus 8 or Bus 10 home Tuesday - Friday 

2:00 Grant - Load Grant
2:20 Grotto @ A St - NE Corner
2:25 Alice Birney Drop Off - *Grant Overflow 
2:30 Dollison between "A" and California (facing east)
2:32 D St. between Long and Dollison (facing Dollison)
2:35 Huntoon between B and C -( facing west)
2:37 F St.between Del Norte and Wabash (facing north)
2:38 Williams between Wabash & Del Norte NW @ Alley - Red Light
2:42 Del Norte between B & A
2:44 Del Norte @ Pine  - Red Light
2:45 Del Norte @ Spring
2:50 Betty Chinn (C between 7th and 8th)
2:53 C St. between Washington and 8th (facing North)