BUS #10: Central Eureka to Grant, Elk River/Ridgewood/Cutten to Winship & EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus 10 Central Eureka to Grant-Ridgewood to
  Winship - Cutten to EHS
   
7:07 Union @ Wabash - Hardship & overflow
7:10 Pine and Simpson - Hardship
7:12 Wabash & B St - South side - Grant
7:17 William & Del Norte - North West Corner - Grant **
7:20 B St just before Huntoon -  Grant 
7:25 Grotto & C - North East Corner- Grant
7:30 Grant School - Drop Off
7:40 Showers Rd. - EHS-
7:43 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
7:45 Ridgewood Dr. just off Walnut
7:47 Ridgewood School
7:48 Avalon/Walnut
7:50 Walnut just before Home Drive
7:51 Walnut & Northridge
7:53 Winship Middle School - Drop Off & Load EHS
7:56 Holly @ Excelsior
7:57 Excelsior @ Simmons
8:00 Campton & Lexi
8:10 Eureka High - drop off
   
  ** Grant Students from these stops ride Bus 8 home
   
Bus 10 Grant to Central Eureka
  EHS & Winship to Cutten & Ridgewood &
  Elk River
   
2:35 Grant - Load Grant
2:48 Grotto @ A St - North East - Grant Grandfathered
2:53 Dollison between California & A - Hardship
2:58 Del Norte between B & A - Red Light
3:02 Del Norte and Pine              Red Light - Hardship
3:08 Del Norte and Spring - Hardship
3:10 14th and Pine - Hardship
3:11 Pine and Simpson - Grandfathered
3:12 Betty Chinn Center
3:14 Zane - load
3:20 EHS - Load EHS  
3:35 Campton @ Leslie
3:37 Excelsior and Simmons
3:39 Holly and Roberts
3:43 Winship -Drop Off and Load 
3:45 Cypress and Cedar
3:48 Walnut just befor Home Dr.
3:50 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:51 Ridgewood School-
3:54 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:56 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
4:04 Elk River Road @ Showers 
Note These students ride Bus 25 home on Monday
   
Bus10 Monday Early Outs
  Winship/EHS to Cutten & Ridgewood &
  Elk River
   
2:00 Grant School - Load Out of the Box students 
2:10 Sequia Park Zoo - Unload Out of the Box
2:15 Winship -Load
2:22 Walnut @ Home Drive
2:25 Ridgewood School-
2:28 1173 Ridgewood Dr. (top of hill)
2:40 EHS Load (out at 2:20)
2:53 Campton @ Leslie
2:55 Excelsior and Simmons
2:56 Holly and Roberts
2:58 Cedar just off Cypress - Drop off 
3:04 Walnut just before Home Dr.
3:06 Ridgewood Dr. and Walnut  (at turnout)
3:08 Ridgewood School-
3:10 Avalon and Walnut (as needed)
3:12 1173 Ridgewood Dr. 
3:20 Elk River Road @ Showers