BUS #1: North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

 

Bus 1 North West Eureka to Alice Birney & Winship
   
6:52 9th and F sts.  Bridgehouse
7:00 Pine @ Washington - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:02 Pine @ Simpson - South West - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:04 15th at Union  - North East- Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:08 Hawthorne between Spring & Fairfield - Winship & AB Grandfathered *
7:10 Wabash and B - Hardship
7:12 Williams between Wabash & Del Norte - West - Winship
7:20 McCullens off Broadway (old Pueblo Market-Winship and Alice Birney) 
7:25 McCullens at Rudy - Winship
7:30 Alice Birney - drop off then load Winship Only
7:40 Washington School - d/o Sp Ed
7:45 Winship - Unload
8:00 Creighton between Spring & Union - South Side / Winship
8:05 Pine St @ Lincoln School - Winship 
8:20 Winship - Unload
   
Bus 1 Alice Birney & Winship  to West Eureka
   
2:15 Washington School - p/u Sp. Ed
2:30 McCullen's Motel 
2:38 Alice Birney- Load
2:48 Hawthorne between Spring & Albee -South Side  
2:49 Hawthorne between Pine and California - South side RLC
2:53 15th & Union - North East Corner
2:56 Pine @ Simpson - South East RLC
2:58 Pine @ Washington - South East
3:02 Betty Chinn Center - On C St.
3:05 Clark @ D Street - South Side
3:08 9th and F
3:20 Winship - Load
3:40 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:45 Dakota St.  Off of Highland
3:49 Dakota St. just before McCullen
3:51 McCullen and Rudy
   
Bus 1 Monday Early-Alice Birney to West Eureka
  Winship & EHS to South West Eureka
   
1:30 Washington School - p/u Sp Ed
1:45 McCullen's Motel 
2:00 Alice Birney- Load
2:13 Hawthorne between Spring and Albee -South Side
2:16 Hawthorne between Pine & California - South Side RLC
2:18 15th @ Union - NE corner
2:20 Pine and Simpson - SW corner RLC
2:22 Pine @ Washington - South East - 
2:24 Betty Chinn Center on C St.
2:27 Clark @ D St.
2:30 9th and F
2:40 Winship - Load
3:00 Alice Birney - Drop Off
3:10 Dakota St. just off Highland
3:13 Dakota just before McCullen
3:25 McCullen and Rudy