BUS #7: Indianola, Walker Point, Ole Hanson, Redmond Ln, to Freshwater, Winship, EHS. Pigeon Pt, Mitchell Rd to Washington/Winship/EHS via Freshwater Bus 8 & ECS Bus 7

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

 

Bus #7 Shared Route-Indianola,Walker Point,Ole Hanson,
  Redmond Ln,to Freshwater,Washington,Winship,EHS
  Pigeon Pt., Mitchell Rd.to Washington/Winship/EHS
  via ECS Bus 7 **
   
7:12* Redmond Rd. and Myrtle - as needed
7:15* Robin Ln. and Myrtle - as needed
7:18* 7390 Myrtle Ave.   - before roundabout
7:19* 7660 Myrtle Ave. @ Mobile Estates
7:21* Indianola Trailer Park
7:24* 440 Indianola Rd.
7:26* Walker Point @ Hidden Valley-p/u and turn around
7:28* 7225 Old Arcata Rd. - S.W.
7:29* 7234 Old Arcata Rd - S.W.
7:33 Apple Valley Ln. - 
7:35 Freshwater Park Turn Around
7:36 2311 Freshwater Rd. As needed
7:37 2463 Freshwater Rd. 
7:38 2311 Freshwater Rd -as needed
2:39 Hassler Dr.- as needed
2:41 Dooley @ Freshwater Rd.- as needed
7:45 Freshwater School -meet Freshwater/ Kneeland Buses- Load
7:50 Worthington - EHS and hardship 
8:00 EHS - Winship Transfer to Bus 4/wait for Zoe kids
8:15 Load Zoe Students
8:25 Zoe Barnum - Drop Off
   
* Shared stops, Bus 7 transports Freshwater Elem. to Freshwater School before continuing on to Winship & EHS
   
Bus #7 Washington to Cummings,Mitchell Rd.,Lafayette 
  Winship,EHS to Freshwater, Mitchell, Indianola
   
11:00 Report to Work
11:20 Alice Birney -  p/u Sp Ed
11:30 2237 California St. - D/O 
11:45 Off dutyBreak
1:55 ZANE - p/u Sp Ed
2:05 735 P St. #A5 
2:15 Lincoln Campus- Sp Ed
2:25 1125 Searles - d/o 
2:37 Washington School
2:48 Lanham Family Daycare-Hall Ave. 
2:48 Cummings & Mitchell - w/parent
2:50 Lower Mitchell & Mitchell Hts Rd. - w/parent
2:55 Forest Lake @ Middlefield - d/o overflow
3:02 Lafayette- Load Betty Chin & Out of the Box students 
3:10 7th and C @ Betty Chinn Center
3:18 Sequoia Park - Drop Off  Out of Box kids- ZOO GATE
3:23 WINSHIP - P/U Grant and EHS
3:28 GRANT - Drop off Winship
3:34 Carson @ J - Teen Center
3:35 EHS - d/o Winship  & Load EHS transfers 
3:40 3rd & O-just past Donut Mill- Drop Off 
3:43 Lafayette - d/o EHS 
3:45 Worthington - d/o EHS
3:47 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:50 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:51 3199 Mitchell Rd.
3:52 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
4:02 Freshwater Park -  turn around
4:04 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
4:06 2463 Freshwater Road 
4:15 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
4:20 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
4:23 Hidden Valley @ Walker Pt. - turnaround and d/o
4:25 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W.
4:40 Corp Yard
   
Bus #7 Monday Early Outs 
  Winship/EHS to Mitchell Rd., Freshwater & Indianola
Washington Students that ride Bus 7 home T-Friday, Ride Bus 18 or Bus 2 home on Monday
 
11:20 Alice Birney - Load Sp Ed
11:30 2237 California St. - Sp Ed
11:45 Break - Off Duty
1:15 Lincoln Campus - Sp Ed
1:40 1125 Searles - Sp Ed
2:00 Lafayette Load - Out of Box, Betty Chin Students 
2:08 7th and C @Betty Chinn Center
2:15 Sequoia Park -d/o  Out of Box kids - ZOO GATE
2:20 WINSHIP
2:30 GRANT - DROP OFF WINSHIP
2:37 Carson @ J - Teen Center only
2:38 EHS -unload Winship & load EHS
2:48 3rd & O (behind Donut Mill)- Drop Off 
2:53 Lafayette - d/o
2:57 Worthington d/o
3:00 Myrtle Ave. Body Shop
3:05 Mitchell and Cummings-drop off and turn around
3:08 Mitchell and Mitchell Hts. 
3:24 Freshwater Park - turn around
3:26 2511 Freshwater Road (white fence) 
3:27 2463 Freshwater Road 
3:33 7660 Myrtle Ave @ Mobile Estates - as needed
3:37 440 Indianola Rd. (Red Light Escort) 
3:40 Hidden Valley @ Walker Point - turn around and d/o 
3:45 7234 Old Arcata Rd. S.W.