BUS #2: North East Eureka to Washington and Pine Hill to Zane/EHS

PLEASE NOTE: Bus schedules are subject to change due to student ridership. Please call the Eureka City Schools Transportation Department at 441-2503 for up to date bus route information, or to confirm times.

Bus #2  N.East Eureka to Washington
   Pine Hill  area to Zane/EHS
   
7:00 Wabash & B - Pick up overflow students - Elem only
7:05 Del Norte @ J St -South West Corner - Elem only
7:08  J Street @ 13th - Elem only
7:11 11th St @ Ross Park - Elem only
7:16 P St at Gates - NW Corner - Elem only
7:19 Del Norte @ P (facing P)
7:21 14th @ T St.- Elem. Only
7:25 14th and East - Elem only
7:30 15th off Harrison - Elem only
7:35 WASHINGTON SCHOOL - DROP OFF
7:40 Cutten School - D/o McK V Students
7:50 Azalea between Vance and Leonard- Hardship/Zane/EHS
7:53 Higgins and Meyers - Zane and EHS
7:55 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha - EHS 
7:56 Old Jacobs School - EHS 
8:05 EHS Drop off and Load Zane Transfers
8:15 ZANE
   
Bus #2 Washington to East Eureka  
  Zane to Pine Hill  
   
2:38 Washington School - Load
2:52 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:54 J @ 17th - NE corner
2:57 J @ 13th - NE corner
2:59 9th and M
3:02 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
3:06 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
3:08 P St just before Gates - East side
3:10 14th and T- SE corner
3:12 14th between East & West- South Side
3:15 15th off Harrison
3:20 Zane Load
3:30 EHS - Unload & Load
3:40 GRANT - p/u hardship as needed
3:48 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:52 Higgins and Meyers
3:55 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:57 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
4:00 Old Jacobs school
4:05 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
4:07 McCullens across from Rudy
4:30 Corp Yard
   
Bus 2  Monday-Washington to East Eureka  
   Zane & EHS to Pine Hill  
   
1:25 Washington School - Load
1:35 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
1:37 J @ 13th - NE corner
1:38 J @ 17th - NE corner
1:40 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
1:45 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
1:46 Del Norte Stop Sign
1:48 14th and T- SE corner 
1:50 14th between East & West- South Side
1:55 15th off Harrison
2:00 Washington School - Load
2:10 EHS Cafeteria - Drop Off
2:11 J @ 17th - NE corner
2:13 J @ 13th - NE corner
2:16 Betty Chinn Center as needed
2:20 9th and M
2:22 11th St @ Ross Park-South Side
2:25 P St @ Gates - NW Corner
2:27 Del Norte Stop Sign
2:29  T between 14th and 13th
2:31 14th between East & West- South Side
2:36 15th off Harrison
2:40 Zane Load
2:48 EHS - Load
2:55 GRANT - p/u hardship as needed
3:00 Azalea between Vance and Leonard
3:02 Higgins and Meyers
3:05 Lewis Avenue just past Alpha
3:08 Little Fairfield @ Sea Avenue 
3:10 Old Jacobs school
3:15 McCullens @ Glen - North West Corner
3:18 McCullens across from Rudy